October 15-21 At The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
New Weekly Class!
YOGA With PROPS
Susan, Ruth 7:30am
KUNDALINI YOGA
John Hunt, 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
YOGA
Sunday AM Practice
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Susan Desmarais
9-10:30am
YOGA OF ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
200hr Training

9-6
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
New Class! QI GONG
Maryellen Labelle
10-11am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10:15am-12:15pm
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
New! GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
Noon-1:30
YOGA OF ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
200hr Training

12-7pm
Monthly Dance!
CONTINUUM
Moving Inquiry
Megan Bathory-Peeler
1:45-4:45pm
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments ~
reservation required
857-205-5673
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All Levels
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA OF ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
200hr Training

6-10pm
SOLE 2 SOUL
Wyoma
6:45-7:45pm
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
Live Music!
KIRTAN
Shubalananda & Friends
7:30-9:30pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
IYENGAR YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
AFRICAN
HEALING
DANCE
A Training with
Wyoma
6:45-9:45pm
Free Info Session!
GRIEF In The Light
Of Mindfulness

Yasemin Isler
8-9:30pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth