July 7-13 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Harvard Sq
YOGA II/III
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New!
VICAARA YOGA
Patricia Gearin
8:30-9:45am
YOGA I/II
Arthur
Kilmurray
9-10:30am

YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
9-6:30

New for summer!
VICAARA YOGA
Patricia Gearin
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Arthur
Kilmurray
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
Sunday Morning
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10-12n
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
AYURVEDIC YOGA
Lynn Hickey Schultz
11:30-1
BELLY DANCE
Seyyide Sultan
Noon-1
AWARENESS
THRU MVT
Josh Schreiber
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Raea Zani
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Raea Zani
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
Noon-7

~ • ~

Introduction To
THAI YOGA
MASSAGE
Jennifer Yarro
12-7pm

FLOWER YOGA CAMP
Ages 3.9-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
FLOWER YOGA CAMP
Ages 3.9-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
FLOWER YOGA CAMP
Ages 3.9-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
ITSY BITSY
YOGA: TOTS
Celeste 3:30pm
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
ITSY BITSY
YOGA: TYKES
Celeste 4:20pm
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
5-10pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA Cont/II
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:45-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
New! JOYFUL YOGA
Linda Del Monte
& Wes Finnemore
6-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
SHAMANIC
JOURNEY
CIRCLE
Comma Williams
7-9pm
MINDFULNESS
& STRESS
REDUCTION
Sunada Takagi
7:15-9:30pm
registration closed
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
Live Improv!
TRUE STORY
THEATER
7:30-9:30pm
RECOVERY YOGA
FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
7:45-9:15pm
AWARENESS
THRU MVT
Josh Schreiber
7:45-8:45pm
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
7:45-9pm
IYENGAR
YOGA II
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth