July 6-12 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Harvard Sq
YOGA II/III
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
VICAARA YOGA
Patricia Gearin
8:30-10am
New!
YOGA I/II
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
500hr Teacher
Training
9-6
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New Class!
YOGA All Levels
Susan Desmarais
9:30-10am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New!
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
11:30-1:30
~ all
welcome ~
New Class!
GENTLE
YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
New Class!
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
New Class!
MOVEMENT
INTELLIGENCE
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
New Class!
GENTLE
YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
500hr Teacher
Training
12-7pm
New!
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments:
'drop-in' or
reserve at
781-646-6555
Special Program!
FLOWER YOGA
CAMP
For Children 4-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
Special Program!
FLOWER YOGA
CAMP
For Children 4-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
Special Program!
FLOWER YOGA
CAMP
For Children 4-11
Tara Rachel Jones
& Nora Dybdal
2-4pm
KUNDALINI
YOGA
Shelley Loheed
3:30-5pm
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
500hr Teacher
Training
5-10pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All LevelsI
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:45-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
JOYFUL YOGA
Linda Del Monte &
Wes Finnemore
6-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
SHAMANIC
JOURNEY CIRCLE
Comma Williams
7-9pm
MINDFULNESS
& STRESS
Sunada Takagi
7:15-9:30pm
preregistration
required
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
BREATHING
INTO LIFE
A Sacred Circle
Lisa Jones
7:30-9:30pm
New Course!
MINDFULNESS
of Thich Nhat Hanh
Margrit Romang
7:45-9:45pm
preregistration
required
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
7:45-9:15pm
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
7:45-9pm
IYENGAR
YOGA II
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth