March 31 - April 6 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Harvard Sq
YOGA II/III
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New!
VICAARA YOGA
Patricia Gearin
8:30-10am
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
9-12:30pm
New Class!
YOGAFLOW I/II
Rebecca Conant
9:15-10:45am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Arthur
Kilmurray
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
RESTORATIVE YOGA
David Schouela
10:10-11:25am
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
New Weekly Class!
AYURVEDIC YOGA
Lynn Hickey Schultz
11:30-1
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
11:30-1:30
~ all
welcome ~
AWARENESS
THRU MVT
Josh Schreiber
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Raea Zani
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Raea Zani
12-1pm
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
12-3:30pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
SPIRAL ARMS,
NIMBLE HANDS,
SUPPLE BACK
Feldenkrais with
Josh Schreiber
2-4:30pm
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
2-6pm
YOGA FOR
CHILDREN 3.9-6
Tara & Nora 3:15
ITSY BITSY
YOGA: TOTS
Celeste 3:30pm
KUNDALINI
YOGA
Shelley Loheed
3:30-5pm
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
3:30-7pm
YOGA FOR
CHILDREN 7-11
Tara & Nora 4:15
YOUTH YOGA
Ages 11-15
Tara & Nora 4:15
ITSY BITSY
YOGA: TYKES
Celeste 4:20pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA Cont/II
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:45-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
New Class!
JOYFUL
YOGA
Linda Del Monte
6-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA OF
ENERGY FLOW
Yoga Teacher
Training

Daniel Orlansky
& Liz Owen
6-10pm
Dharma Film Series
presents
The Way
7pm
~ • ~
free discussion
& refreshments
SHAMANIC
JOURNEY
CIRCLE
Comma Williams
7-9pm
Free Info Session!
MINDFULNESS
& STRESS
REDUCTION
Sunada Takagi
7:15-9pm
~ all welcome ~
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
7:45-9:15pm
AWARENESS
THRU MVT
Josh Schreiber
7:45-8:45pm
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
7:45-9pm
IYENGAR
YOGA II
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth