May 2-8 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
VICAARA YOGA
Patricia Gearin
& Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA I/II
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New Class!
YOGA All Levels
Susan Desmarais
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
New!
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
11:30-1:30
~ all
welcome ~
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
New Class!
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
New Class!
MOVEMENT
INTELLIGENCE
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
New Class!
GENTLE
YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
New!
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments:
'drop-in' or
reserve at
781-646-6555
KUNDALINI
YOGA
Shelley Loheed
3:30-5pm
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
New Time!
YOGA
I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All Levels
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
Dharma Film Series
INSIDE
OUT

7pm
SHAMANIC
JOURNEY
CIRCLE
Comma Williams
7-9pm
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
Free Info Session!
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
Kate Gray
7:30-9:30pm
CHAKRADANCE
Christabeth Ingold
7:30-9:30pm
BUDDHIST
PSYCHOLOGY
LECTURE
Precept Training
For The Clinician

Stephanie Morgan
7:45-9:45pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
7:45-9:15pm
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
7:45-9pm
IYENGAR
YOGA II
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth